Jaroslav Panuška *
(Hořovice, Czechia 1872- 1958 Kochánov)
River bend at melting snow, signed Panuška, oil – mixed media technique on cardboard, 49 x 64 cm, framed, (HU)
Provenance:
Private collection, Vienna;
Auction sale, Dorotheum, Vienna, 17th June 1969, Lot 316;
Private collection, Vienna.
Expert: Dr. Brigitte Huck
Dr. Brigitte Huck
+43-1-515 60-378
28.03.2024 - 16:29
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 1.500,-
- Odhadní cena:
EUR 2.000,- do EUR 3.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 1.500,-
Jaroslav Panuška *
Provenance:
Private collection, Vienna;
Private collection, Vienna.
Expert: Dr. Brigitte Huck
Dr. Brigitte Huck
+43-1-515 60-378
Po-Pá: 10.00 - 17.00
Aukce: | Akvarely |
Datum: | 28.03.2024 - 16:29 |
Místo konání aukce: | Wien | Palais Dorotheum |
Prohlídka: | 21.03. - 28.03.2024 |
** Kupní cena bez kupní ceny a DPH
Všechny objekty umělce
Položky z jiných aukcí
- Altschliffdiamant Brosche zus. ca. 0,40 ct
- Künstler 18. Jh.