Werner Berg *
(Wuppertal-Elberfeld 1904-1981Rutarhof/Kärnten) "Spaziergang", signiert Werner Berg, betitelt, Holzschnitt, 30 x 44 cm, gerahmt, verglast Lit. Sotriffer Nr.13, Abb. Seite 26
Specialist: Christian Tschuk
04.03.2015 - 14:00
- Realized price: **
EUR 6,500.-
EUR 3,800.-
Werner Berg *
Specialist: Christian Tschuk
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 5.00pm
Auction: | Antiques, art and jewellery |
Auction type: | Saleroom auction |
Date: | 04.03.2015 - 14:00 |
Location: | Klagenfurt |
Exhibition: | 25.02. - 04.03.2015 |
** Purchase price excl. buyer's premium and VAT
More objects by this artist
Starting bid:
EUR 6,000.- -
Starting bid:
EUR 4,000.- -
Starting bid:
EUR 200.-