Stepan Fedorovich Kolesnikoff *
(Adrianopol 1879–1955 Belgrade)
Winter landscape with a church, signed S. Kolesnikoff, gouache on paper, 49.5 x 65 cm, passe-partout, framed, (Rei)
Provenance:
European Private Collection.
We are grateful to Dr Olga Sugrobova-Roth for her scientific assistance.
Степан Федорович Колесников (Адрианополь близ Луганска, 1879 –1955, Белград)
Зимний пейзаж с церковью
Подпись справа внизу: S. Kolesnikoff
Б., гуашь. 49,5 х 65 см. Паспарту, рама
Происхождение: европейское частное собрание
Мы благодарим Ольгу Сугробову-Рот за поддержку.
Provenance:
European Private Collection.
Зимний пейзаж с церковью
Esperta: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller
27.04.2017 - 18:00
- Stima:
EUR 12.000,- a EUR 16.000,-
Provenance:
European Private Collection.
Зимний пейзаж с церковью
Provenance:
European Private Collection.
Зимний пейзаж с церковью
Asta: | Dipinti dell’Ottocento |
Tipo d'asta: | Asta in sala |
Data: | 27.04.2017 - 18:00 |
Luogo dell'asta: | Wien | Palais Dorotheum |
Esposizione: | 15.04. - 27.04.2017 |