Rudolf Szyszkowitz *
(St. Martin near Villach 1905 – 1976 Graz)
A town by the sea, monogrammed SZ, watercolour on paper, mat window 40 x 59.5 cm, framed
Full-page illustration:
Alfred Kubin, Briefe an eine Freundin, ed. by Helma de Gironcoli, Bergland Verlag, Vienna, 1965
Provenance:
Collection of Helma Brock de Gironcoli (1898–1981), Vienna; Her heirs - Private Collection, Austria
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
20.09.2023 - 17:09
- Prezzo realizzato: **
EUR 910,-
- Stima:
EUR 800,- a EUR 1.200,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
Rudolf Szyszkowitz *
Full-page illustration:
Provenance:
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Asta: | Arte austriaca contemporanea e moderna |
Data: | 20.09.2023 - 17:09 |
Luogo dell'asta: | Wien | Palais Dorotheum |
Esposizione: | 14.09. - 20.09.2023 |
** Prezzo d’acquisto comprensivo dei diritti d’asta acquirente e IVA