Walter Obholzer *
(Ebbs 1953–2008 Vienna)
Detail No.9, monogrammed and dated WO 99 on the reverse, tempera on aluminum, 35 x 43.5 cm, on wooden frame
Provenance:
Gallery Thaddaeus Ropac, Salzburg/Paris- label on the reverse
Private Collection, Vienna
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
24.05.2024 - 15:54
- Prezzo realizzato: **
EUR 6.500,-
- Stima:
EUR 5.000,- a EUR 9.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 4.000,-
Walter Obholzer *
(Ebbs 1953–2008 Vienna)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Asta: | Arte contemporanea II |
Data: | 24.05.2024 - 15:54 |
Luogo dell'asta: | Wien | Palais Dorotheum |
Esposizione: | 11.05. - 23.05.2024 |
** Prezzo d’acquisto comprensivo dei diritti d’asta acquirente e IVA