Josef Lorenzl (Vienna, 1892-1950), a bronze female dancer, Argentor, Vienna, c. 1925/30
bronze, green and grey patina; partly scuffed; figure standing with one leg on a narrow double octagonal plinth; marked Lorenzl and Argentor on the reverse; object mounted on a stepped green stone base; total height: 50.2 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
06.06.2024 - 16:14
- Stima:
EUR 1.000,- a EUR 1.800,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 06.06.2024 - 16:14 |
Luogo dell'asta: | Wien | Palais Dorotheum |
Esposizione: | 29.05. - 06.06.2024 |