Werner Berg *
(Wuppertal-Elberfeld 1904-1981St. Veit im Jauntal/Kärnten) "Trauernde", signiert Werner Berg, betitelt, Holzschnitt, 1947, Stockgröße 40,6 x 28 cm, gerahmt, verglast Werkverzeichnis Werner Berg Holzschnitte, Barbara Biller Nr.79
Specialist: Christian Tschuk
29.11.2017 - 14:00
- Realized price: **
EUR 4,500.-
EUR 3,000.-
Werner Berg *
Specialist: Christian Tschuk
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 5.00pm
Auction: | Art, antiques and jewellery |
Auction type: | Saleroom auction |
Date: | 29.11.2017 - 14:00 |
Location: | Klagenfurt |
Exhibition: | 20.11. - 29.11.2017 |
** Purchase price excl. buyer's premium and VAT
More objects by this artist
Starting bid:
EUR 6,000.- -
Starting bid:
EUR 4,000.- -
Starting bid:
EUR 200.-