Gunter Damisch *
(Steyr/Upper Austria 1958–2016 Vienna)
“Horizont mit Sendern und Bäumen”, signed and dated G. Damisch 86 Modena on the reverse, oil on canvas, 135 x 240 cm, on stretcher
Full-page color illustration:
Gunter Damisch. Edizione Emilio Mazzoli, Modena, p. 59, listed under no. 57
Provenance:
Galleria d’Arte Moderna Emilio Mazzoli
Modena, Italy- stamp on the reverse
Giancarlo Danieli, Italy
Private Collection, Italy
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
24.05.2024 - 15:47
- Prezzo realizzato: **
EUR 20.800,-
- Stima:
EUR 12.000,- a EUR 22.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 12.000,-
Gunter Damisch *
Full-page color illustration:
Provenance:
Giancarlo Danieli, Italy
Private Collection, Italy
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Asta: | Arte contemporanea II |
Data: | 24.05.2024 - 15:47 |
Luogo dell'asta: | Wien | Palais Dorotheum |
Esposizione: | 11.05. - 23.05.2024 |
** Prezzo d’acquisto comprensivo dei diritti d’asta acquirente e IVA
Altri oggetti dell'artista
Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 1.200,- -
Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 1.200,- -
Prezzo di partenza:
Lotti da altre aste
- 3 Speise- und 8 Brotteller, Augarten, Wien, um 2000
- .gestempelt - Sehr schöne Sammlung Österr. Ausg. 1850/1918 - u.a. Farbnuancen,
- Augsburger Zuckerschale,
- Große Pariser Tee- und Kaffeegarnitur,